Visas

FCM Vietnam does have a dedicated Visa Department. Experienced in visa on arrival and outbound visas.

How to get a visa in Vietnam?

FCM need all information provide to us including full name as in passport, date of birth, passport number, arrival date, port of arrival. A copy of your passport is most convenient.

Please inform us what kind of visa on arrival you require.

FCM Vietnam does offer Visa On Arrival letter for 1 month and 3 month single entry (tourist visa only). As per 15 January 2015 rules has been changed by the Vietnam Immigration Department of Vietnam. Multiple entry VOA will be offered case by case.

You will receive your approval letter by email within 5 working days. You will receive the approval leyer and entry form. You will need this form when you arrive on the airport. Please fill all details in. FCM Vietnam will offer you our standard service fee for payment.

Get your Vietnam arrival list ready for visa stamped and handover the following:
- Approval Letter
- Passport, valid for at least 6 months
- 2 photos passport size (4*6 cm)
- Completed entry/exit form
- Cash in USD Stamp fee: 25 USD for singe entry 1 or 3 months and 50 USD for multiple entry 1 or 3 months - you will pay directly at the airport immigration office (landing office).

Get your visa stamped at the airport upon arrival at Vietnam International Airport (Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh). Please have everything ready(including approval letter, passport, 2 photos passport size, completed entry/exit form, Cash in USD) to present to the immigration officers at the immigration office (Landing Office).

FCM Vietnam can also assist you for outbound tourist and business visas. Please inform us which visa you require and will advise you accordingly.

FCM Vietnam is happy to assist you for these visas for personal or corporate travels.